poultry - Bellingen Show 2018


Presented by:   The Bellinger River Agricultural Society Ltd
ABN 83 002 938 418

Saturday 25th and Sunday 26th May 2019

EJ Mantova Memorial Art Competition 18th of May 2019
Entries Close 3th May 2019
Bellingen Show - Since 1881
Something Wonderful is About to Happen
Something Wonderful is About to Happen
Go to content
results
SECTION 60 LARGE SOFT FEATHER
Champion Large Soft Feather, Opposite Sex - Ribbon: SLATER, John
Champion Large Soft Feather - Ribbon & Voucher: SLATER, John

CLASS 6007 Rhode Is. Red Ckl: 1 BELLINGEN H.S. - , 2 BELLINGEN H.S.,
CLASS 6008 Rhode Is. Red Plt: 1 BELLINGEN H.S. - , 2 BELLINGEN H.S. - , 3 BELLINGEN H.S. - ,
CLASS 6027 Wyandotte AOC Ckl: 1 BELLINGEN H.S. - , 2 BELLINGEN H.S. - ,
CLASS 6028 Wyandotte AOC Plt: 1 BELLINGEN H.S. - , 2 BELLINGEN H.S. - , 3 BELLINGEN H.S. - ,
CLASS 6039 Ancona Ckl: 1 McCUSKER, T & K - , 2 McCUSKER, T & K - ,
CLASS 6040 Ancona Plt: 1 McCUSKER, T & K - , 2 McCUSKER, T & K - ,
CLASS 6053 Silkie White Cock: 1 McCUSKER, T & K - , 2 PAFF, Peter & Sue - ,
CLASS 6054 Silkie White Hen: 1 BELLINGEN H.S. - ,
CLASS 6058 Silkie AOC Hen: 1 WILLIAMS, Emma - , 2 SLATER, John,
CLASS 6059 Silkie AOC Ckl: 1 McCUSKER, T & K - , 2 McCUSKER, T & K - ,
CLASS 6060 Silkie AOC Plt: 1 McCUSKER, T & K - , 2 WILLIAMS, Emma - , 3 McCUSKER, T & K - ,
CLASS 6065 AOV Cock: 1 SLATER, John, 2 SLATER, John,
CLASS 6066 AOV Hen: 1 SLATER, John, 2 SLATER, John,
CLASS 6067 AOV Ckl: 1 BELLINGEN H.S. - ,
CLASS 6068 AOV Plt: 1 BELLINGEN H.S. - , 2 BELLINGEN H.S. -

SECTION 61 LARGE HARD FEATHER
Champion Large Hard Feather, Opposite Sex - Ribbon: VAUGHAN, Ted -
Champion Large Hard Feather - Ribbon & Voucher: SHARKEY, Michael -

CLASS 6105 Aust.   Game AC Cock: 1 SHARKEY, Michael - ,
CLASS 6106 Aust.   Game AC Hen: 1 SHARKEY, Michael - ,
CLASS 6107 Aust.   Game AC Ckl: 1 SHARKEY, Michael - , 2 SHARKEY, Michael - ,
CLASS 6108 Aust.   Game AC Plt: 1 SHARKEY, Michael - , 2 SHARKEY, Michael - ,
CLASS 6112 Indian Game AC Plt: 1 GOODWORTH, Cassandra - , 2 GOODWORTH, Cassandra - ,
CLASS 6122 OEG Pile Hen: 1 SLATER, John,
CLASS 6134 OEG AOC Hen: 1 SLATER, John, 2 SLATER, John,
CLASS 6137 Pit Game Henfeather Cock: 1 SLATER, John, 2 VAUGHAN, Ted,
CLASS 6138 Pit Game Henfeather Hen: 1 VAUGHAN, Ted - , 2 SLATER, John,
CLASS 6139 Pit Game Henfeather Ckl: 1 VAUGHAN, Ted - , 2 SLATER, John,
CLASS 6140 Pit Game Henfeather Plt: 1 SHARKEY, Michael - , 2 SHARKEY, Michael - ,
CLASS 6141 Pit Game over 6 lbs Cock: 1 SHARKEY, Michael - , 2 SLATER, John,
CLASS 6142 Pit Game over 6 lbs Ckl: 1 VAUGHAN, Ted - ,
CLASS 6143 Pit Game over 4.5 lbs Hen: 1 SLATER, John, 2 VAUGHAN, Ted - ,
CLASS 6144 Pit Game over 4.5 lbs Plt: 1 VAUGHAN, Ted - ,
CLASS 6146 Pit Game under 6 lbs Ckl: 1 SLATER, John, 2 SHARKEY, Michael - ,
CLASS 6147 Pit Game under 4.5 lbs Hen: 1 VAUGHAN, Ted - , 2 SHARKEY, Michael - ,
CLASS 6148 Pit Game under 4.5 lbs Plt: 1 SHARKEY, Michael - , 2 SHARKEY, Michael - ,
CLASS 6149 AOV Game Cock: 1 CRAWFORD FAMILY, Crawford,
CLASS 6150 AOV Game Hen: 1 CRAWFORD FAMILY, Crawford, 2 PAFF, Peter -

SECTION 62 BANTAM SOFT FEATHER
Champion Bantam Soft Feather, Opposite Sex - Ribbon: McCUSKER, T & K -
Champion Bantam Soft Feather - Ribbon & Voucher: SLATER, John

CLASS 6201 Leghorn White Cock: 1 SLATER, John,
CLASS 6203 Leghorn White Ckl: 1 REIBEL, Helen - ,
CLASS 6219 Ancona Ckl: 1 McCUSKER, T & K - , 2 McCUSKER, T & K - ,
CLASS 6220 Ancona Plt: 1 McCUSKER, T & K - , 2 McCUSKER, T & K - ,
CLASS 6227 Pekin Blue Ckl: 1 McCUSKER, T & K - ,
CLASS 6230 Pekin Buff Hen: 1 NIMMO, Oscar,
CLASS 6233 Pekin AOC Cock: 1 McCUSKER, T & K - ,
CLASS 6235 Pekin AOC Ckl: 1 McCUSKER, T & K - ,
CLASS 6236 Pekin AOC Plt: 1 McCUSKER, T & K - , 2 McCUSKER, T & K - ,
CLASS 6237 Wyandotte White Cock: 1 BELLINGEN H.S. - ,
CLASS 6238 Wyandotte White Hen: 1 BELLINGEN H.S. - ,
CLASS 6255 Rhode Is. Red Ckl: 1 BELLINGEN H.S. - ,
CLASS 6256 Rhode Is. Red Plt: 1 BELLINGEN H.S. - , 2 BELLINGEN H.S. - ,
CLASS 6261 Rosecomb Cock: 1 SLATER, John,
CLASS 6265 Langshan Cock: 1 WILLIAMS, Emma - ,
CLASS 6267 Langshan Ckl: 1 McCUSKER, T & K - , 2 LOVERING, Hilton - ,
CLASS 6268 Langshan Plt: 1 McCUSKER, T & K - , 2 McCUSKER, T & K - ,
CLASS 6271 Langshan AOC Ckl: 1 WILLIAMS, Emma - ,
CLASS 6272 Langshan AOC Plt: 1 WILLIAMS, Emma - ,
CLASS 6276 Sussex Plt: 1 SLATER, John,
CLASS 6283 AOV Ckl: 1 McCUSKER, T & K - ,
CLASS 6284 AOV Plt: 1 Bellingen HS , 2 Bellingen HS

SECTION 63 BANTAM HARD FEATHER
Champion Bantam Hard Feather, Opposite Sex - Ribbon: SLATER, John
Champion Bantam Hard Feather - Ribbon & Voucher: SLATER, John

CLASS 6301 Pit Game, Henfeather Cock: 1 SHARKEY, Michael - , 2 SLATER, John,
CLASS 6302 Pit Game, Henfeather Hen: 1 VAUGHAN, Ted - , 2 LOVERING, Hilton - ,
CLASS 6303 Pit Game, Henfeather Ckl: 1 SLATER, John,
CLASS 6305 Pit Game Cock: 1 VAUGHAN, Ted - , 2 VAUGHAN, Ted - ,
CLASS 6306 Pit Game Hen: 1 SLATER, John, 2 VAUGHAN, Ted - ,
CLASS 6307 Pit Game Ckl: 1 VAUGHAN, Ted - , 2 VAUGHAN, Ted - ,
CLASS 6308 Pit Game Plt: 1 VAUGHAN, Ted - , 2 VAUGHAN, Ted - ,
CLASS 6318 Mod. Game Pile Hen: 1 CRAWFORD FAMILY, Crawford,
CLASS 6319 Mod. Game Pile Ckl: 1 CRAWFORD FAMILY, Crawford,
CLASS 6321 Mod. Game AOC Cock: 1 CRAWFORD FAMILY, Crawford,
CLASS 6322 Mod. Game AOC Hen: 1 CRAWFORD FAMILY, Crawford,
CLASS 6325 OEG Blk/Red DL Cock: 1 PAFF, Peter & Sue - ,
CLASS 6326 OEG Blk/Red DL Hen: 1 TAYLOR, Des, 2 TAYLOR, Des,
CLASS 6331 OEG Blk.Tail Wheat Hen: 1 LOVERING, Hilton - ,
CLASS 6338 OEG Spangle Hen: 1 TAYLOR, Des, 2 TAYLOR, Des,
CLASS 6340 OEG Spangle Plt: 1 TAYLOR, Des, 2 TAYLOR, Des,
CLASS 6342 OEG D/wing Silver Hen: 1 LOVERING, Hilton - ,
CLASS 6350 OEG Blue/Red Hen: 1 PAFF, Peter & Sue - ,
CLASS 6353 OEG Pile Cock: 1 SLATER, John,
CLASS 6354 OEG Pile Hen: 1 SLATER, John, 2 SLATER, John

SECTION 64 BREEDING PAIRS & WATER FOWL
BREEDING PAIRS
CLASS 6405 Hard Feather, Large: 1 VAUGHAN, Ted - , 2 SHARKEY, Michael - ,
CLASS 6406 Hard Feather, Bantam: 1 SHARKEY, Michael - , 2 VAUGHAN, Ted -

SECTION 64 BREEDING PAIRS & WATER FOWL
WATER FOWL
Champion Water Fowl, Opposite Sex - Ribbon: McCUSKER, T & K -
Champion Water Fowl - Ribbon & Voucher: SHARKEY, Michael -

CLASS 6407 Muscovy Duck: 1 SHARKEY, Michael - , 2 SLATER, John,
CLASS 6408 Muscovy Drake: 1 SHARKEY, Michael - , 2 REEVER,,
CLASS 6411 AOV Water Fowl Duck: 1 McCUSKER, T & K - , 2 McCUSKER, T & K - ,
CLASS 6412 AOV Water Fowl Drake: 1 McCUSKER, T & K - , 2 McCUSKER, T & K -

SECTION 65 - JUNIOR SECTION
Champion Junior Large Soft Feather - Ribbon & Trophy: WILLIAMS, Emma -
Champion Junior Bantam Soft Feather - Ribbon & Trophy: WILLIAMS, Emma -
Champion Junior Bantam Hard Feather - Ribbon & Trophy: Bowen Sam
Champion Junior Large Hard Feather - Ribbon & Trophy: CRAWFORD FAMILY, Crawford

CLASS 6501 Large Soft Feather, Male: 1 CHILDS-HASLAM Akua - ,
CLASS 6502 Large Soft Feather, Female: 1 WILLIAMS, Emma - , 2 WILLIAMS, Emma - ,
CLASS 6503 Bantam Soft Feather, Male: 1 WILLIAMS, Emma - , 2 CHILDS-HASLAM Akua - ,
CLASS 6504 Bantam Soft Feather, Female: 1 WILLIAMS, Emma - , 2 CHILDS-HASLAM Akua - ,
CLASS 6505 Large Hard Feather, Male: 1 CRAWFORD FAMILY, Crawford,
CLASS 6506 Large Hard Feather, Female: 1 CRAWFORD FAMILY, Crawford,
CLASS 6507 Bantam Hard Feather, Male: 1 Bowen Sam,
CLASS 6508 Bantam Hard Feather, Female: 1 Bowen Sam



Back to content